All Indian banks Fixed Deposit Interest Rates Table 2014

Here is Big comparison table of fixed deposit interest rates for all popular banks Indiaall banks fd rates. These interest rates has updated on 30 April, 2013. In his post, I am trying to cover all popular banks like axis, SBI, PNB, Canara, Axis, HDFC, Dena bank, Idbi bank and many other banks.

I would like to suggest you to confirm Fixed deposit rates information from official website. Click the bank name link, to get full details of banks Fixed deposit interest Rates.

We are trying to cover all popular banks in the list. Going to add some new banks in the list soon. Let us know via comment, if you want any bank that should be added in this list.

Don’t Miss: Banks with High Interest Rates on Fixed Deposits

Name Of Bank6 Month -1 Year1-2 Years2-3 Years3-5 YearsAbove 5 years
Axis Bank8.50-8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.50%
Bank Of Baroda7.30%9.05%9.05%9.05%9.05%
Bank of India 8.00%9.05%9.05%9.05%8.75-9.05%
Bank of Maharastra8.50-8.60%9.10%9.10%9.10-9.00%9.00%
Canara Bank7.40%9.05%9.05%9.05%9.05%
Central Bank Of India8.75%9.00%9.05%9.05%8.75%
Corporation Bank8.50%9.00%9.00%9.00%9.00%
Dena Bank8.25-8.75%9.10%9.00%8.50%8.50-8.75%
Development Credit Bank6.75%8.75-9.00%9.30%8.75%8.75%
Dhanlaxmi Bank9.00%9.00%9.00%9.00%8.75%
HDFC Bank8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.25%
ICICI Bank7.75%8.00-9.00%8.75%8..75%8.50%
IDBI Bank 9.10%9.10%9.00%9.00%9.00%
Indian Overseas Bank8.50%9.00%9.00%9.00%9.00%
ING Vysya8.70%9.25%9.25%9.00%8.50%
IndusInd Bank6.50-8.50%9.00-9.25%8.75-9.25%8.75%8.50%
Kotak Mahindra Bank8.50-9.00%9.00%8.75-9.00%8.75%8.50%
Oriental Bank of Commerce8.50%9.00%9.00%9.00%9.00%
State Bank Of India7.50%9.00%9.00%9.00%9.00%
Syndicate Bank7.75-9.00%8.50-9.00%8.00%8.00%8.00%
The Federal bank8.50%8.75%8.75%8.75%8.75%
Union Bank of India
Vijaya Bank8.50%9.00%9.00%9.00%9.00%
Punjab National Bank8.25%9.00%9.00%9.00%9.00%


7 Comments on All Indian banks Fixed Deposit Interest Rates Table 2014

    • Almost all the Fixed Deposit schemes offered by banks are tax savers. For better return, you must opt for a bank that offers up to 9% interest rate or above. For long term plans up to 5 years, you can go for SBI, Oriental Bank of Commerce, Bank of Baroda etc. Also banks such as Dhanlaxmi Bank and IDBI Bank offers same interest rates for 6 months to 1 year term period.

      We will be doing an article to list the best Tax Saver Fixed Deposit plans soon.. Keep reading.. :)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.