List of FASTag Banks with Toll Free Helpline Number

The pioneering Radio Frequency Identification technology introduced the concept of FASTag. Customarily, automobiles in India have to affix the tag on the windscreen. The RFIF oriented FASTag eases the toll transaction in the National Highway toll centers.

No need to ponder with the payment as you can smoothly recharge directly in assistance with debit cards or credit cards. Even you can resort to online mediums such as RTGS or NEFT. Apart from that, no need to hassle with cash payments.

Ensure that you have already linked your current, savings or prepaid account. Indeed the revolutionary hack is all about saving your precious time while heading to a destination. All FASTag issuing banks have helpline numbers to solve your issues regarding this service. You can give a missed call to +91-8884333331 from registered mobile to know account balance in FASTag wallet.

Privileges of using the FASTag Banks

Get cash benefit up to 2.5%

Using the FAStag during the session 2019 -2020, you can get a benefit of 2.5% cashback on the national toll charges.

Transaction notification

Once you make any transaction with the FASTag, just wait to receive the notification to your registered email id or phone number.

Accessibility to web

Even you can use the official FASTag portal to input any kind of statement.

Accidental death benefit

Truly one of the plus sides of the FASTag is the accidental death benefit. Suppose a driver suffers an unexpected accident while on duty, then he is liable to get the benefit of Rs 1,00,000.

Do you need to use the FASTag on a compulsory basis?

Yes, as per the Indian government regulation, the use of FASTag is mandatory for all kinds and types of automobiles in India.

Who is the authority supervisor of the program?

Two supreme authorities such as the National Payment Corporation and the Indian Highways Management Company Limited scrutinize the program.

What do you need to pay as the FASTag charge?

For the FASTag charge, you have to pay rs 200 as an onetime charge.

List of FASTag Banks with Toll Free Helpline Number

What documents do you require to collect the FASTag?

Make sure that you have the passport size, photograph, registration certificate, KYC documents, Driving license, Aadhar card, Pan card, Voter ID, etc.

What do you need to do to get the FASTag?

Initially, you need to create the account. For that, you can land upon any issuing agency or toll point. Better would be to get in direct contact with the empowered NHAI service facilitators like ICICI, HDFC and many more.

Check out the names of the FASTag banks along with toll-free helpline numbers

FASTag Bank NameToll Free Helpline Number
1. Airtel Payments Bank400
2. Allahabad Bank18002586680
3. Axis Bank Ltd18004198585
4. Bank of Baroda18001034568
5. Canara Bank18001033568
6. City Union Bank Ltd18002587200
7. Equitas Small Finance Bank18004191996
8. Federal Bank18002669520
9. FINO Payments Bank18602663466
10. HDFC Bank18001201243
11. ICICI Bank18002100104
12. IDBI Bank Ltd.18002669970
13. IDFC FIRST Bank18002669970
14. Indusind Bank18605005004
15. Karur Vysya Bank18001021916
16. Kotak Mahindra Bank180030069090
17. Nagpur Nagarik Sahakari Bank18002667183
18. PAYTM Bank18001026480
19. Punjab Maharashtra Bank1800223993
20. Punjab National Bank08067295310
21. Saraswat Co-operative Bank18002669545
22. South Indian Bank18004251809
23. State Bank of India1800110018
24. Syndicate Bank18004250585
25. Union Bank of India1800222244
26. Yes Bank Ltd18001200

Final say:

The excellently programmed FASTag devised to deduct the charge automatically immediately as you reach the toll point. If you have FASTag, don’t need to stop the accelerator for a while for paying any cash. Therefore, you can comprehend that it saves both fuel and time.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*